Program Co-Chairs

  • Salvatore Vitabile, University of Palermo, Italy
  • Tsutomu Yoshinaga,  University of Electro-communications, Japan
  • Arquimedes Canedo, Siemens Corporation, Corporate Technology, USA

Program Committee (in alphabetic order)

  • Andrea Acquaviva, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Lorena Anghel, TIMA Laboratory, France
  • Davide Bertozzi, University of Ferrara, Italy
  • Luc Bouganim,  INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt, France
  • Jalil Boukhobza, Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France
  • Jeronimo Castrillon, TU Dresden, Dresden, Germany
  • João M. P. Cardoso, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Krishnendu Chakrabarty, Duke University, USA
  • Maryline Chetto, University of Nantes, France
  • Ang Boon Chong, eASIC Corporation, Malaysia
  • Masoud Daneshtalab, University of Turku, Finland
  • Jianguo Ding, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Van Thuan Do, Linus AS, Norway
  • Abdel Ejnioui, University Of South Florida, USA
  • Holger Fröning, University of Heidelberg, Germany
  • Tomonari Furukawa, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Luis Garcés-Erice, IBM Research Zurich Laboratory, Switzerland
  • Diana Göhringer, Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
  • Guy Gogniat, Université de Bretagne-Sud, France
  • Wang Goh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Kees Goossens, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Paul Gratz, Texas A&M University, USA
  • Sudhanshu Jha, National Iinstitute of Technology, India
  • Hideyuki Kawashima, Tsukuba University, Japan
  • Kenji Kise, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Avinash Kodi, Ohio University, USA
  • Paulo Loureiro, Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, Portugal
  • Zhonghai Lu, KTH University, Sweden
  • Gokhan Memik, Northwestern University, USA
  • Fernando Moraes, PUCRS, Brazil
  • Edward Moreno, Federal University of Sergipe, Brazil
  • Robert Mullins,  University of Cambridge, UK
  • Hiroaki Nishi, Keio University, Japan
  • Tobias Noll, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Yuichi Okuyama, University of Aizu, Japan
  • Maurizio Palesi, Kore University, USA
  • Gianluca Palermo, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Partha Pratim Pande, Washington State University, USA
  • Juha Plosila, University of Turku, Finland
  • Mario Porrmann, Bielefeld University, Germany
  • Gang Qu, University of Oklahoma, USA
  • Amir-Mohammad Rahmani, University of Turku, Finland
  • Sayan Ray, Manukau Institute of Technology, New Zealand
  • Katia Sarsembagieva, Institute of Informatics and Telecommunications  NCSR Demokritos, Greece
  • Ioannis Sourdis, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden 
  • Cristina Silvano,  Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Tian Song, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  • Zhou Su,  Waseda University, Japan
  • Federico Tombari, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Sriram Vangal, Intel Inc. , USA
  • Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University, Taiwan
  • Haibo Zhang, Universtiy of Otago, New Zealand